Film Award Details

Dcine Award

Organizer : Chhayan Chhabi Creation

Dcine Award - 2073

Category Awarded

Best Movie

Classic

Best Director

Dipendra K. Khanal - Pashupati Prasad

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Aaryan Sigdel - Classic

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Namrata Shrestha - Classic

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Jitu Nepal - Woda Number 6

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Ashishma Nakarmi - Adhakatti

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Bipin Karki - Pashupati Prasad

Best Actor in a Character Role (Male)

Maotse Gurung - Kabaddi Kabaddi

Best Actor in a character Role (Female)

Deepa Shree Niraula - Woda Number 6

Best Actor in a Comic Role

Kedar Ghimire - Woda Number 6

Best Debut Actor (Male)

Paul Shah - Nai Nabhannu La

Best Debut Actor (Female)

Samragyee Rajya Laxmi Shah - Dreams

Best Debut Director

Bhuwan K.C. - Dreams

Best Cinematographer

Purusottam Pradhan, Sanjay Lama - Dreams

Best Editor

Surendra Poudel - Classic

Best Story

Santosh Kumar Aatreya - Dhauli

Best Screenplay

Khagendra Lamichhane - Pashupati Prasad

Best Dialogue

Deepak Raj Giri - Woda Number 6

Best Music Director

Arjun Pokharel - Prem Geet

Best Lyricist

Dr. Krishna Hari Baral - Prem Geet [Ma Ta Alapatrai Parchhu | Nepali Movie Prem Geet Song]

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Yubaraj Chaulagain - Classic [Haree Haree | Nepali Movie Classic Song]

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Anju Panta - Prem Geet [Ma Yesto Geet Gauchhu | Nepali Movie Prem Geet Song]

Best Choreographer

Renasha Rai - Prem Geet

Best Acton Director

Himal K.C. - Bhairav

Best Background Score

Alish Karki - Woda Number 6

Best Annimator

Ramesh Kumar Shrestha - Fulai Fulko Mausam Timilai

Best Costume Design

Dreams

Juri Award

Kabaddi Kabaddi

Encouragement Award

Kameshor Chaurasiya - Resham Filili

Best Journalism Award

Naresh Bhattarai

Silver Jubilee Honor

Karishma Manandhar, Chhabi Raj Ojha

Popular Award

Rajan Raj Shiwakoti - Woda Number 6

Sudarshan Thapa - Prem Geet

Special Award

Nikhil Upreti - Bhairav

Nirmal Sharma - Chocolate

Rabin Acharya - Dying Candle

Ramesh Chandra Rai

Dhauli

Item Dance

Priyanka Karki - Lootera