Film Award Details

Kamana Film Award

Organizer : Kamana Entertainment Magazine

Kamana Film Award - 2076

Category Nominations Awarded

Best Movie

Nai Nabhannu La 5

Prasad

Saili

Chhakka Panja 3

Damaruko Dandibiyo

Best Director

Ramsharan Pathak - 100 Kada 10

Milan Chams - Bobby

Deepa Shree Niraula - Chhakka Panja 3

Dinesh Raut - Prasad

Bikash Raj Acharya - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Ram Babu Gurung - Saili

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Khagendra Lamichhane - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Bipin Karki - Prasad

Bipin Karki - Gopi

Nikhil Upreti - Villain

Gaurav Pahari - Saili

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Namrata Shrestha - Prasad

Puja Sharma - Ramkahani

Shilpa Pokharel - Villain

Dipika Prasai - Chhakka Panja 3

Menuka Pradhan - Saili

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Jitu Nepal - Chhakka Panja 3

Anup Baral - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Dayahang Rai - Saili

Manoj Gajurel - 100 Kada 10

Salon Basnet - Yatra

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Richa Sharma - Chakkar

Namrata Shrestha - Jani Najani

Sandhya K.C. - Katha Kathmandu

Priyanka Karki - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Rashmi Bhatta - 100 Kada 10

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Pramod Agrahari - Katha Kathmandu

Arpan Thapa - Chakkar

Dhruba Koirala - Villain

Prashant Tamrakar - Ranveer

Nischal Basnet - Prasad

Best Actor in a Comic Role

Kedar Ghimire - Chhakka Panja 3

Kedar Ghimire - Ramkahani

Rabindra Jha - Ramkahani

Rajaram Poudyal - Bandha Mayale

Wilson Bikram Rai - Ramkahani

Best Debut Actor (Male)

Utsav Neupane - 100 Kada 10

Abhishek Nepal - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Umesh Thapa - Bobby

Kishor Khadka - Bandha Mayale

Kapil Khatri - Villain

Best Debut Actor (Female)

Malika Mahat - Yatra

Suhana Thapa - A Mero Hajur 3

Kabita Gurung - Bobby

Nirisha Basnet - Jani Najani

Supushpa Bhatta - Ranveer

Best Child Artist

Anubhav Regmi - Bhaire

Anubhav Regmi - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Kushagra Bhattarai - Kohalpur Express

Laki Bhandari - Changa

Sedrina Sharma - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Best Debut Director

Chhetan Gurung - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Samrat Shakya - Yatra

Sangita Shrestha - Katha Kathmandu

Anuska Rauniyar - Chakkar

Basanta Adhikari - Jani Najani

Best Cinematographer

Rabin Acharya, Anuska Rauniyar - Chakkar

Hari Humagain - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Purusottam Pradhan - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Rajesh Shrestha - Prasad

Saurav Lama, Madan Kashyap Ghimire - Villain

Best Editor

Nimesh Shrestha - Saili

Lokesh Bajracharya - Prasad

Arjun G.C. - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Nimesh Shrestha - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Bipin Malla - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Story

Khagendra Lamichhane - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Samrat Shakya - Yatra

Deepak Raj Giri - Chhakka Panja 3

Ram Babu Gurung - Saili

Dipendra Lama - Gopi

Best Screenplay

Ramsharan Pathak - 100 Kada 10

Sushil Paudel - Prasad

Bikash Raj Acharya, Samipya Raj Timalsena - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Khagendra Lamichhane - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Deepak Raj Giri - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Dialogue

Sushil Paudel - Prasad

Ramsharan Pathak - 100 Kada 10

Ram Babu Gurung - Saili

Khagendra Lamichhane - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Deepak Raj Giri, Kedar Ghimire, Jitu Nepal, Yaman Shrestha - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Music Director

Basanta Sapkota - Bobby

Saroj Pokharel - Anurag

Ashish Aviral - A Mero Hajur 3

Kali Prasad Baskota - Saili

Basanta Sapkota - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Best Lyricist

Kali Prasad Baskota - Saili

Dinesh Upreti - Yatra

Dinesh Thapaliya - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Biplop Pratik - Gopi

Ek Narayan Bhandari - A Mero Hajur 3

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Sugam Pokharel - Ramkahani

Sugam Pokharel - Bandha Mayale

Pratap Das - Anurag

Hemanta Rana - Saili

David Shankar - Chhakka Panja 3

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Melina Rai - Bhaire

Anju Panta - Bandha Mayale

Melina Rai - Yatra

Anju Panta - Villain

Melina Rai - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Best Choreographer

Pravin Singh - A Mero Hajur 3

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Bhaire

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Chhakka Panja 3

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Ramkahani

Best Acton Director

Sukra Raj Shaha - Villain

Roshan Shrestha - Bandha Mayale

Himal K.C. - Yatra

Chandra Panta - Ranveer

Surya Thokar - Bhaire

Best Sound Mixing

Uttam Neupane - Prasad

Sunaya Man Shrestha - Chhakka Panja 3

Mukesh Shah - Bobby

Mukesh Shah - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Mukesh Shah - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Best Background Score

Sailesh Shrestha - A Mero Hajur 3

Alish Karki - Bhaire

Alish Karki - Damaruko Dandibiyo

Alish Karki - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Sangam Pancha, Puspa Palanchoki - Chakkar

Best Makeup

Saroj Budathoki - Jani Najani

Shyam Baral - Nai Nabhannu La 5

Saroj Budathoki - Villain

Shyam Lama - Chakkar

Dipu Poudel - Damaruko Dandibiyo