Film Award Details

NFDC National Film Award

Organizer : Nepal Film Development Company

NFDC National Film Award - 2069

Jury : Shubha Bahadur Sunam, Pradip Upadhyaya, Manjukumar Shrestha, Chaitya Devi, Narayan Dhoj Panta

Event Date : Jul 20, 2013

Event Location : Kathmandu

Category Nominations Awarded

"Hira" Best Movie

Shakti Baldab Ghorasaini - Kina Lagchha Maya

Pradeep Kumar Udaya - Malati Ko Bhatti

Bikash Raj Acharya - Rhythm

Sunil Rawal - Saayad

Krisha Chaulagain - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Sunil Rawal - Saayad

"Prakash" Best Director

Suraj Subba Nalbo - Saayad

Bikash Raj Acharya - Rhythm

Ganesh Dev Pandey - Malati Ko Bhatti

Gopal Chandra Lamichhane - Kina Lagchha Maya

Shabir Shrestha - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Suraj Subba Nalbo - Saayad

"Shiva" Best Actor in a Leading Role (Male)

Aaryan Sigdel - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Jiwan Luitel - Malati Ko Bhatti

Raj Ballav Koirala - Apabaad

Saugat Malla - Chhadke

Samyam Puri - Saayad

Jiwan Luitel - Malati Ko Bhatti

"Bhuwan" Best Actor in a Leading Role (Female)

Nisha Adhikari - Maya's Bar

Priyanka Karki - Kollywood

Rekha Thapa - Lanka

Garima Panta - Phool

Neeta Dhungana - Notebook

Neeta Dhungana - Notebook

"Nir" Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Anubhav Regmi - Rhythm

Bipin Karki - Chhadke

Mahesh Shakya (Karma) - Mirga Trishna

Subash Thapa - Facebook

Wilson Bikram Rai - Saayad

Wilson Bikram Rai - Saayad

"Basundhara" Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)

Diya Maskey - Sungava

Karishma Manandhar - Maya's Bar

Nandita K.C. - Malati Ko Bhatti

Reema Bishwokarma - Visa Girl

Sumina Ghimire - Rang

Karishma Manandhar - Maya's Bar

"Manju" Best Cinematographer

Sanjay Lama - Saayad

Shiva Dhakal - Mirga Trishna

Deepak Bajracharya - So Simple

Hari Humagain - Kollywood

Purusottam Pradhan - Maya's Bar

Sanjay Lama - Saayad

"Chetan" Best Writer

Abhinash Shrestha - Kina Lagchha Maya

Bikash Raj Acharya, Shiva Regmi - Phool

Prachanda Man Shrestha - Visa Girl

Shivam Adhikari - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Suraj Subba Nalbo - Saayad

Suraj Subba Nalbo - Saayad

"Bhutani" Best Acton Director

Himal K.C. - Bodyguard

N.B. Maharjan - Maya's Bar

Rajendra Khadgi - Lanka

Yogendra Shrestha - Chhadke

Chandra Panta - Hamesha

Chandra Panta - Hamesha

"Shambhujeet" Best Music Director

Suresh Adhikari - Maya's Bar [Kun Dinma Badhechhu]

Arjun Pokharel - Bindaas

Basanta Sapkota - Notebook

Dinesh Sunam - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Laxman Shesh - Kina Lagchha Maya

Suresh Adhikari - Maya's Bar [Kun Dinma Badhechhu]

"Udit" Best Playback Singer

Aastha Raut - Maya's Bar

Pramod Kharel - Kina Lagchha Maya

Rajesh Payal Rai - Maya's Bar

Shiva Pariyar - Bindaas

Swaroop Raj Acharya - Rhythm

Swaroop Raj Acharya - Rhythm

"Basanta" Best Choreographer

Kabiraj Gahatraj - Rhythm

Ramji Lamichhane - Kina Lagchha Maya

Renasha Rai - Malati Ko Bhatti

Gobinda Rai - Saayad

Kabiraj Gahatraj - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Kabiraj Gahatraj - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

"Pradeep" Best Sound Mixing

DJ LX Poudel - Saayad

Mukesh Shah - K Ma Timro Sathi Banna Sakchhu

Rajkumar Shrestha, Sunaya Man Shrestha - Phool

Sunaya Man Shrestha - Kina Lagchha Maya

Uttam Neupane - Rang

Rajkumar Shrestha, Sunaya Man Shrestha - Phool

"Maha" Jury Award

Samyam Puri - Saayad

"Puskar" Best Journalism Award

Bidur Giri

"Kusume Rumal" Best Commercial Film

Sunil Rawal - Saayad